You are viewing the results for Scania Cup 2015. View the current results for Scania Cup 2019 here.

Boys 01

11-13 place

    Team # W D L +/-    
1. SBBK 2 2 0 0 106 - 87 (19) 4
2. Lommedalen IL 2 1 0 1 104 - 91 (13) 2
3. Sandvika BBK 2 0 0 2 78 - 110 (-32) 0
W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
# = Games Played, +/- = Goals, P = Points



  Nbr Time Arena Round Home team Result  Away team   Live  
05040707 Sun 05/04 17:40 Sun 05/04 Turinge Sandvika BBK 40 - 53 SBBK      
06041001 Mon 06/04 09:20 Mon 06/04 Brunnsäng SBBK 53 - 47 Lommedalen IL      
06041003 Mon 06/04 12:00 Mon 06/04 Brunnsäng Lommedalen IL 57 - 38 Sandvika BBK      

Slutspel

Games - Slutspel

  Nbr Time Arena Round Home team Result  Away team   Live  
04040806 Sat 04/04 16:25 Sat 04/04 Björkesta 1/8 Final KFUM Uppsala 44 - 39 Blackeberg      
04040807 Sat 04/04 17:45 Sat 04/04 Björkesta 1/8 Final Hørsholm BBK 61 - 49 BK Amager      
04040808 Sat 04/04 19:05 Sat 04/04 Björkesta 1/8 Final Malbas 57 - 44 Lommedalen IL      
04040809 Sat 04/04 20:25 Sat 04/04 Björkesta 1/8 Final Virum Vipers 65 - 22 Sandvika BBK      
05040801 Sun 05/04 09:45 Sun 05/04 Björkesta 1/4 Final Stjärnan 66 - 55 KFUM Uppsala      
05040802 Sun 05/04 11:05 Sun 05/04 Björkesta 1/4 Final Solna Vikings 64 - 56 Malbas      
05040803 Sun 05/04 12:25 Sun 05/04 Björkesta 1/4 Final BMS Herlev 89 - 50 Hørsholm BBK      
05040804 Sun 05/04 13:45 Sun 05/04 Björkesta 1/4 Final PuHu 54 - 48 Virum Vipers      
05040808 Sun 05/04 19:05 Sun 05/04 Björkesta Semi final Stjärnan 58 - 61 Solna Vikings      
05040809 Sun 05/04 20:25 Sun 05/04 Björkesta Semi final BMS Herlev 70 - 48 PuHu      
06041101 Mon 06/04 09:00 Mon 06/04 Rosenborg Bronze match Stjärnan 46 - 56 PuHu      
06040103 Mon 06/04 12:15 Mon 06/04 Tälje A Final Solna Vikings 49 - 65 BMS Herlev      

5-8 place

Games - 5-8 place

  Nbr Time Arena Round Home team Result  Away team   Live  
05041007 Sun 05/04 17:20 Sun 05/04 Brunnsäng 5-8 Hørsholm BBK 53 - 58 Malbas      
05040807 Sun 05/04 17:45 Sun 05/04 Björkesta 5-8 Virum Vipers 59 - 51 KFUM Uppsala      
06040801 Mon 06/04 09:30 Mon 06/04 Björkesta 7-8 KFUM Uppsala 55 - 69 Hørsholm BBK      
06040802 Mon 06/04 10:50 Mon 06/04 Björkesta 5-6 Virum Vipers 56 - 48 Malbas      

9-13 place

Extra matcher

  Nbr Time Arena Round Home team Result  Away team   Live  
05041301 Sun 05/04 09:20 Sun 05/04 Gröndal 9-10 Sandvika BBK 38 - 49 Blackeberg      
05041302 Sun 05/04 10:40 Sun 05/04 Gröndal 9-10 BK Amager 59 - 42 Lommedalen IL      
05040707 Sun 05/04 17:40 Sun 05/04 Turinge Sandvika BBK 40 - 53 SBBK      
06040800 Mon 06/04 08:10 Mon 06/04 Björkesta 9-10 Blackeberg 44 - 68 BK Amager      
06041001 Mon 06/04 09:20 Mon 06/04 Brunnsäng SBBK 53 - 47 Lommedalen IL      
06041003 Mon 06/04 12:00 Mon 06/04 Brunnsäng Lommedalen IL 57 - 38 Sandvika BBK      

Instagram

Solid Sport