You are viewing the results for Scania Cup 2018. View the current results for Scania Cup 2019 here.

Boys 9900


Play Off

Games - Play Off

  Nbr Time Arena Round Home team Result  Away team   Live  
31030102 Sat 31/03 10:50 Sat 31/03 Tälje A 1/8 Final Östersund Basket Ungdom 47 - 57 Sverresborg Hoops  
31030103 Sat 31/03 12:10 Sat 31/03 Tälje A 1/8 Final SISU Basketball 64 - 69 Kongsberg Miners  
31030104 Sat 31/03 13:30 Sat 31/03 Tälje A 1/8 Final Hørsholm 79ers Basketball 70 - 41 SBBK  
31030204 Sat 31/03 13:50 Sat 31/03 Tälje B 1/8 Final EBAA 40 - 66 Ullern Basket 56'ers  
31030106 Sat 31/03 16:10 Sat 31/03 Tälje A 1/4 Final Fjolnir 67 - 42 Sverresborg Hoops  
31030107 Sat 31/03 17:30 Sat 31/03 Tälje A 1/4 Final Viby Basket 74 - 38 Kongsberg Miners  
31030108 Sat 31/03 18:50 Sat 31/03 Tälje A 1/4 Final FRYSHUSET BASKET 72 - 55 Hørsholm 79ers Basketball  
31030109 Sat 31/03 20:10 Sat 31/03 Tälje A 1/4 Final BMS Herlev 59 - 54 Ullern Basket 56'ers  
01040102 Sun 01/04 10:40 Sun 01/04 Tälje A Semi final Viby Basket 71 - 64 FRYSHUSET BASKET  
01040103 Sun 01/04 12:00 Sun 01/04 Tälje A Semi final BMS Herlev 86 - 50 Fjolnir  
01041108 Sun 01/04 18:40 Sun 01/04 Rosenborg Bronze match FRYSHUSET BASKET 68 - 51 Fjolnir  
01040108 Sun 01/04 20:45 Sun 01/04 Tälje A Final Viby Basket 58 - 69 BMS Herlev  

5-8 place

Games - 5-8 place

  Nbr Time Arena Round Home team Result  Away team   Live  
01040100 Sun 01/04 08:00 Sun 01/04 Tälje A 5-8 Kongsberg Miners 51 - 73 Sverresborg Hoops  
01040101 Sun 01/04 09:20 Sun 01/04 Tälje A 5-8 Hørsholm 79ers Basketball 53 - 56 Ullern Basket 56'ers  
01041505 Sun 01/04 14:40 Sun 01/04 Pershagenhallen 5-6 Sverresborg Hoops 49 - 60 Ullern Basket 56'ers  
01041305 Sun 01/04 15:00 Sun 01/04 Gröndal 7-8 Kongsberg Miners 44 - 52 Hørsholm 79ers Basketball  

9-12 place

Games - 9-12 place

  Nbr Time Arena Round Home team Result  Away team   Live  
31031106 Sat 31/03 16:20 Sat 31/03 Rosenborg 9-12 SISU Basketball 59 - 50 Östersund Basket Ungdom  
31030308 Sat 31/03 19:05 Sat 31/03 Wasa 9-12 SBBK 32 - 78 EBAA  
01040104 Sun 01/04 13:20 Sun 01/04 Tälje A 9-10 SISU Basketball 66 - 84 EBAA  
01040204 Sun 01/04 13:20 Sun 01/04 Tälje B 11-12 Östersund Basket Ungdom 78 - 51 SBBK  

View all the games in a table

Instagram

Solid Sport